Events Calendar

JUNE

9th & 16th Pathways to Self
8th Evening of Healing
14th Evening of Drumming
15th Open Circle
22nd Spiritual Church Service - Panania

JULY

No Healing or Drumming
20th Open Circle
27th Spiritual Church Service – Panania

AUGUST

3rd & 4th Trance Workshop
9th Evening of Healing
10th Evening of Drumming
17th Open Circle
24th Spiritual Church Service - Panania

SEPTEMBER

13th Evening of Healing
No Drumming
21st Open Circle
28th Spiritual Church Service – Panania

OCTOBER

11th Evening of Healing
No Drumming
19th Open Circle
26th Spiritual Church Service - Panania
28th Guide Workshop

NOVEMBER

8th Evening of Healing
9th Evening of Drumming
16th Open Circle
23rd Spiritual Church Service - Panania

DECEMBER

13th Evening of Healing
7th Spiritual Church Service - Panania

(check the EVENTS page for a full list)

 

Privacy Policy

Crystal Stargate understands the importance of respecting and safeguarding the private information of our website customers and visitors alike. This notice states our policy for dealing with personal information that may be gathered through this website, by explaining what types of personal information we collect, how we use this information, to whom we disclose this information and how you can contact us if you have any concerns about your privacy.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to personal information gathered by Crystal Stargate through any other means. The terms of this privacy statement are also subject to any specific provisions dealing with privacy that may be contained in the terms and conditions for particular offers, products and services made available through this website. For example, if we run a competition on this website, the terms and conditions of that competition may contain specific provisions about privacy, and you should read these carefully. The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you use this website. Irrespective of the nature of the personal information that you provide to us, you can be certain that it will be handled in a sensitive manner, and only used or disclosed in ways that are explained in this policy, or where we are required to disclose it by law.

Types of Personal Information and How We Use It:
When you visit our website both our Internet Host, JusterMedia, and Crystal Stargate may record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the pages that you viewed. This information is used for statistical analysis and website development purposes only. This information is not held in a form which identifies you personally, and we will not attempt to do so.
If you send us an Email:
We may keep records of any emails you send to us. In addition, the content of any email may be occasionally monitored by our Internet Host for maintenance and fault detection purposes. We may also monitor emails for legal compliance purposes.
How to Gain Access to Your Personal Information:
If you would like to access any of your personal information that we have obtained through this website, please contact us. This request is usually granted, and no fee is charged. If you believe that any of the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or outdated, please contact us and we will review the relevant information.
Changes to this Privacy Policy and Contacting Us:
We may amend this policy from time to time by posting the amended version on this website. If you wish to discuss any aspect of this Privacy Policy, we are contactable through the contact form.
Privacy Policy Act:
The development of this Privacy Policy is completed under the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW). Please contact Crystal Stargate if you require assistance regarding this, or if he can assist you in any matter

"We care about the well-being of your mind, body and spirit"

Copyrightę CrystalStargate.com 2007 — 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions